Parkour Gym in San Diego | Apex: San Diego | School of Movement

2020 APEX Spring Competition

WCPKC Qualifier

 

Great Competition this past weekend!!!! 

  • Youth Competition March 7th, 2020
  • Adult & Teen Competition March 8th, 2020

Competition Results

 

YOUTH 7-9 DIVISION    
SKILLS SPEED FREESTYLE
  1. Collin Lovell – APEX
  2. Rhys Nutten – IMA
  3. Timm Everett – APEX
  4. Eddie Radecker – APEX
  5. Andres Aguilar – The Collective Movements
  6. Idris Keith – Firestorm
  1. Colt Pearson – Freedom in Motion
  2. Timm Everett – APEX
  3. Tenzin Suleman – Freedom in Motion
  4. Collin Lovell – APEX
  5. Ethan Barnes – APEX
  6. Eddie Radecker – APEX
  7. Rhys Nutter – IMA
  1. Idris Keith – Firestorm
  2. Collin Lovell – APEX
  3. Colt Pearson – Freedom in Motion
  4. Rhys Nutter – IMA
  5. Timm Everett – APEX
  6. Caleb Godfrey – Firestorm
     
YOUTH 10-12 DIVISION    
SKILLS SPEED FREESTYLE
  1. Wiley Suskawicz – Freedom in Motion
  2. Luke Everett – APEX
  3. Matt Waggoner – Firestorm
  4. Ryan Abiang – Sessions
  5. Fischer Rivera – Firestorm
  6. Blake Foster – IMA
  7. Lex Whitfield – IMA
  1. Wiley Suskawicz – Freedom in Motion
  2. Matt Waggoner – Firestorm
  3. Luke Everettt – APEX
  4. Fischer Rivera – Firestorm
  5. Hudson Calef – Firestorm
  6. Blake Foster – IMA
  7. Joel Smith – Freedom in Motion
  1. Matt Waggoner – Firestorm
  2. Lex Whitfield – Freedom in Motion
  3. Blake Foster – IMA
  4. Adam Niemann – Monarx
  5. Wiley Suskawicz – Freedom in Motion
  6. Caleb Kohatsu – Freedom in Motion
     
TEEN DIVISION    
SKILLS SPEED FREESTYLE
  1. Tai Scheder – APEX
  2. Benati Louvouezo – Forge
  3. Sean Nierenberg – Tempest
  4. Hayden Mullinax – Freedom in Motion
  5. Cole Kinson – Firestorm
  6. Devan Sloup – Firestorm
  7. Raj Gross – APEX
  8. Jonas Rullier – Firestorm
  9. Dominic Califano – WCMAA
  10. Elijah Kelm – Tempest

 

  1. Tri Gross – APEX
  2. Benati Louvouezo – Forge
  3. Devan Sloup – Firestorm
  4. Cole Kinson – Firestorm
  5. Sean Nierenberg – Tempest
  6. Raj Gross – APEX
  7. Caden Hicks – APEX
  8. Hayden Mullinax – Freedom in Motion
  9. Jonas Rullier – Firestorm
  10. Michael Litovsky – APEX
  1. Dean Bryson –
  2. Alex Pothilat –
  3. Raj Gross – APEX
  4. Sebastian Badong – APEX
  5. Michael Litovksy – APEX
  6. Cole Kinson – Firestorm
  7. Tyler Harris – APEX
  8. Alexis Vergnet – APEX
  9. Chase Engstrom –
  10. Hayden Mullinax – Freedom in Motion
     
WOMENS DIVISION    
SKILLS SPEED FREESTYLE
  1. Angel Griffin – Firestorm
  2. Jazzy Suskawicz – Freedom in Motion
  3. Danie Fitchett – IMA
  4. Cecilia Lovell – APEX
  5. Araceli Martinez – APEX
  6. Gisele Marino – Freedom in Motion

 

  1. Angel Griffin – Firestorm
  2. Jazzy Suskawicz – Freedom in Motion
  1. Alyssa Roussel – Firestorm
  2. Jazzy Suskawicz – Freedom in Motion
     
MENS DIVISION    
SKILLS SPEED FREESTYLE
  1. Andrew Carato –
  2. Dillon Taitano – The Collective Movements
  3. Maayan Olshan – Monarx
  4. Daniel Osbah – APEX
  5. Connor Krohn – APEX
  6. Talon Cantrell – APEX
  7. Hunter Chidley – Wolf’s Den
  8. Ethean Havig – IMA
  9. Justin Taylor – Firestorm
  10. Tony Zhang

 

  1. Talon Cantrell – APEX
  2. Ethan Having – IMA
  3. Dillon Taitano – The Collective Movements
  4. Ruben Arellano – Urban Youth Park
  5. Daniel Osbahr – APEX
  6. Nikolas Crisp – Urban Youth Park
  7. Hunter Chidley – Wolf’s Den
  8. Andrew Carato –
  9. Zakari Bernath – The Collective Movements
  10. Dejan Novakovic
  1. Josh Malone – Freedom in Motion
  2. Luke Mizel – The Collective Movements
  3. Davyin Melendez – The Collective Movements
  4. Zakari Bernath – The Collective Movements
  5. Lucas Harralson – Freedom in Motion
  6. Guillermo Perez – Urban Runners
  7. Trevor Kunkel – Freedom in Motion
  8. Justin Taylor – Firestorm
  9. Ezekiel Mulkey – IMA
  10. Steven Kleeger – IMA

 

This competition is the 3rd of 7 qualifiers in the WCPKC 2020 Series. The competitions will consist of three events: Skills, Speed and Freestyle. 

 

 


2020 APEX ZOMBIE COMPETITION &

ANNIVERSARY JAM


October 17th, 2020

More details to come

 

Congratulations to All the Competitors from 2019! We are very proud of you all!! It was such an awesome time.

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 10/19/2019

 

@ APEX SCHOOL OF MOVEMENT – SAN DIEGO

 

YOUTH COMPETITION BEGINS AT 8:30 AM

TEEN/ADULT COMPETITION BEGINS AT 2:00 PM

 

Join us if you dare, for the 2019 APEX Zombie Comp & Anniversary Jam at APEX School of Movement, San Diego!

 

What is the 2019 APEX Zombie Comp & Anniversary Jam?

APEX San Diego hosts a Southern California Local Open 2019 APEX Zombie Comp & Anniversary Jam competition featuring three events: Speed, Skill, & Freestyle. Athletes compete for Individual and Team Placement.

 

CATEGORIES:

                                  YOUTH ⏤ ages 7-12

                                  TEEN ⏤ ages 13-17

                                  ADULT ⏤ ages 18+

 

COMPETITION FEES:

                                   APEX Members:      $20 for single event / $55 for multiple events

                                   Public:                      $25 for single event / $70 for multiple events

                                   Spectators:              FREE for Members and Competitors / $5 for Public 

 

Sign up early and guarantee your spot!!

Save time the day of the competition, Sign the Waiver now.
See the link at the bottom of the page. 

2019 APEX ZOMBIE COMP & ANNIVERSARY JAM

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

 
8:30 AM – 9:00 AM ⏤ YOUTH SIGN-IN AND WARM UP

9:00 AM – 9:15 AM ⏤ EXPLANATION OF YOUTH SKILLS CHALLENGES

9:15 AM – 10:15 AM ⏤ YOUTH SKILLS CHALLENGES EVENT

10:15 AM – 10:30 AM ⏤ EXPLANATION OF YOUTH SPEED CHALLENGES

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM ⏤ YOUTH SPEED CHALLENGES EVENT

11:30 AM – 11:45 AM ⏤ EXPLANATION OF YOUTH FREESTYLE

11:45 AM – 12:45:PM ⏤ YOUTH FREESTYLE EVENT

12:45 PM – 1:30 PM ⏤ SCORE COMPUTATION/ TIE-BREAKERS/ OPEN GYM

1:30 PM – 1:45 PM ⏤ YOUTH AWARDS CEREMONY 
 
 
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM ⏤ TEEN/ADULT SIGN-IN AND WARM UP

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM ⏤ EXPLANATION OF TEEN/ADULT SKILLS CHALLENGES

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM ⏤ TEEN/ADULT SKILLS CHALLENGES EVENT

3:45 PM – 4:00 PM ⏤ EXPLANATION OF TEEN/ADULT SPEED CHALLENGES

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM ⏤ TEEN/ADULT SPEED CHALLENGES EVENT

5:00 PM – 5:15 PM ⏤ EXPLANATION OF TEEN/ADULT FREESTYLE

5:15 PM – 6:15 PM ⏤ TEEN/ADULT FREESTYLE EVENT

6:15 PM – 6:45 PM ⏤ SCORE COMPUTATION/ TIE-BREAKERS/ OPEN GYM

6:45 PM – 7:00 PM ⏤ TEEN/ADULT AWARDS CEREMONY

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM ⏤ APEX ANNIVERSARY JAM!

 

***Please note, Start/End times may fluctuate based on number of competitors and length of event

***Please allow an extra 30 minutes before your scheduled event to complete registration and attend pre-event briefing

 


_________________________________________________________

 

Check out these clips from prior year’s Competitions!